2019 Friday Results – FINAL

 Overall Team Standings – Final   
TypeTeam NameStat 3FishTPtsT
 Outer Banks Sportfishers411050
 Hot Liners241039
 Eastern Virginia Surf Casters261037
MXNitafish and the Hookers17835
FNorth Carolina Sea Hags*57423
 Outer Banks Video Fishermen40722
FOutcasters*27422
MXCrooked Hooks**30418
 Team Advanced Fishing – USA55617
 Fish Hawks50417
MXSandbar Anglers**44417
 Budweiser Six Pack46416
 Drag Setters45514
 Cape Hatteras Anglers Club42414
 Rising Tides7414
MXPisces Poachers**29314
 Sand Bandits62314
MXMerchantville Fishing Club**65413
 Great Bridge Fisherman’s Assn37312
 McClammers38311
 Kitty Hawk F-Team34211
MXOregon Inlet Fishing Team70310
 Bald Hooters59210
 Tide Runners4729
FHatteraskals*219
FFishtales*1528
 Southern MD Beach Casters4937
 Fishin’ Fever’s Young Guns7627
 Colington Harbour Casters5116
 Diamond Shoal Anglers3216
 Old Mullet625
FShowstoppers*2115
FBlackbeard’s Babes*7224
 Virginia Beach Anglers Club A2824
 Lords of the Manor7814
MXBad Liver**133
FSandbunnies*1033
 Fish Feeders7523
 Outer Banks Saltmasters5613
 Rock and Reelers5413
 Extreme Team6012
 Reality Strikes3312
MXReelin’ Nauti**3512
FShe Devils*7412
FTwisted Blues Sisters*1212
 Tidewater Backlashers6711
 Beach Drummers5200
 Blues Brothers2000
 Capers2200
 Carolina Casters1600
FCertified Public Anglers*5300
 Coastal Ready Mix6600
 Delaware Valley Surf Anglers1400
 Dolphinettes Anglers Club8100
MXDrafty Tavern’s Cast-A-Ways**8300
 Drum Runners8400
MXDuck-N-Around**6800
FFinz-N-Grinz*1300
MXFishin’ Fools**900
FFishin’ Pelicans*2500
FFrail Quails*6300
 Inland Anglers Club8000
FIsland Girls5800
FKDH Tight Lines*3900
 Kelly’s Stiff Rods6100
 Kitty Hawk Surf Fishing Team500
 Nags Head Lost Boys1100
 Nansemond Anglers Club8200
 North Carolina Beach Buggy Assn6900
MXOne More Cast**7100
 Outer Banks Hurricanes800
 Plymouth Pluggers7300
MXRaisin’ Rods**2300
 Ridge Anglers300
 Roanoke Rod Slingers400
 Roanoke Surf Fishing Club1800
FSam & Omie’s Different Drummers*7700
 Snaggers Fishing Club6400
FTW’s Mullet Mamas*3600
MXVirginia Beach Anglers Club B**3100
Top 5 Male Anglers By Points
Final
   
TeamIndividual NameStat 3FishTPtsT
Hot LinersErvin Gaskins3421
Crooked Hooks**Robin Owens10418
Outer Banks SportfishersRyan Oliver21517
Outer Banks Video FishermenJustin Bowers29414
Eastern Virginia Surf CastersMike Griffith9314
Top 5 Female Anglers
By Points 
Final
   
TeamIndividual NameStat 3FishTPtsT
North Carolina Sea Hags*Ashley Barnes41317
Outcasters*Angie Gaskins12214
Nitafish and the Hookers**Kristin Hamm1312
Hatteraskals*Rossie Jackson7119
Outcasters*Stephanie Bayne1228
Top 5 Male Anglers By Fish 
Final
   
TeamIndividual NameStat3FishTPtsT
Outer Banks SportfishersRyan Oliver3517
Hot LinersErvin Gaskins10421
Crooked Hooks**Robin Owens21418
Outer Banks Video FishermenJustin Bowers29414
Drag SettersMark Thompson9412
Top 5 Female Anglers By Fish 
Final
   
TeamIndividual NameStat3FishTPtsT
North Carolina Sea Hags*Ashley Barnes41317
Nitafish and the Hookers**Kristin Hamm12312
Outcasters*Angie Gaskins1214
Outcasters*Stephanie Bayne7128
Sandbunnies*Melinda Hoffman1222
Team Session Winner 
Friday 
   
TypeTeam NameStat3Fish1Pts1
 MaleOuter Banks Sportfishers21841
Biggest Fish Male
Final
 Team  
Tony Chirico19.5″ TroutTeam Advanced Fishing USA  
Biggest Fish Female
Final
 Team
Rossie Jackson19″ DrumHatteraskals